Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

PAY2DAY takes your own personal privacy seriously and values you as a customer.



Our intention is to manage your information in a way consistent with the Canadian Standards Association Model Code as set out in Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) to the extent demand by law.




What is personal information?


Why can we collect your personal info?

We use and collect information that people believe is acceptable for the purposes indicated to you , either before or in time the info is accumulated. You might opt-out of receiving marketing information at any time.




What personal information do we collect?

The personal information we collect is founded on the product/service you request during the time of registration as well as in future deals with PAY2DAY. The info accumulated helps us in determining your initial and continuing eligibility for products and services. This might include such information we receive with your permission from a 3rd party, on your own application form, from your company or references as well as your financial institution.




Who sees your info?

Just those employees, who must see this info to supply you with services, have direct access for this information. We do not divulge personal information except what is reasonable by law. We might reveal pertinent information where proper who perform services on our behalf, we accumulate, to our agents and representatives. In addition, we might also disclose information that is personal to third parties in connection with a corporate re-organization, merger or amalgamation, or the sale of our business.



Our security safeguards protect your personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, use, copying, modification, disclosure or disposal. PAY2DAY takes reasonable measures to protect personal information whatever the format in which it is held.



How do you get access and check your private info?


In person at any PAY2DAY location, you might request your private info on file to: check it, challenge its accuracy and completeness, update and correct it, and to have some obsolete information removed. You can expect that most inquires will be finished on the spot with proper identification. For information that is archived, it might take up to 30 days for us to gather the info and mail it to you in the address you might have supplied.




How long do we keep your information?

Information is stored by us for as long a time as it really is acceptable legally necessary for us to keep or required by us.




Contact us

We are committed to preserving our privacy policies. Our Privacy Officer is the point of contact if you want to raise any issues regarding its collection, disposal, storage or use. For information, questions or concerns on secrecy issues that are PAY2DAY contact:




Privacy Officer: Nelson B

Telephone: ext 228

Facsimile:


Email Address: INUKRAINE.INFO

GET STARTED NOW GET STARTED NOW